Rockwall ISD Art Show Results
High School Awards
High School Art 1
Best of Show 2d:
Maddie Comer RHHS
Black & White
1st- Julia Jebsen RHHS
2nd Jessica Tamez (self portrait) RHHS
3rd Jessica Tamez RHHS
4th Katie Huffman RHHS
5th Mason Houpt RHHS
Color Drawing
1st- Sofia Angelo RHHS
2nd Kendra Small RHS
3rd- Mason Thompson RHS
4th Deja Wills RHS
5th Kindell Jimerson RHHS
Painting
1st- Kendra Small RHS
2nd – Haylie Jones RHS
3rd- Abigail Cory RHS
4th- Jessica Underwood RHHS
5th – Elijah Crysel RHS
Design
1st- Maddie Comer RHHS
2nd- Emma Coffey RHS
3rd- Erin Duckworth RHS
4th Ashley Putman RHHS
5th McKenzie Johnson RHS
Best of Show 3d
Taylor Crowell RHHS
Sculpture
1st Delaina Temple, Blake Shirley & Austin Sweet RHS
2nd Tony Casteneda RHS
3rd Deja Wills RHS
4th Eric Bourcier RHHS
5th Katie Huffman RHHS
Ceramics
1st Emma Estrada RHS
2nd Caden Watkins RHHS
3rd Anissa Kavassi RHS
4th Allison Clark RHS
5th Gaudelupe Noriega Ramirez RHHS
High School Art 2-4
Best of Show Color 2d
Alexis Trail RHS
Color Drawing
1st – Alex Echavarria RHHS
2nd – Kelsie Brouillette RHS
3rd –Katrina Hillegass RHS
4th – Courtney Kirk RHHS
5th – Owen Glasscock RHS
Painting
1st –Kailey Spence RHHS
2nd- Brooklyn Cotti RHS
3rd – Hanna Smith RHS
4th – Noelia Cavazos RHS
5th – Brooklyn Cotti (blue&orange)
Design
1st – Mary Tolbert RHS
2nd – Alyssa Dearing RHS
3rd – Miles Scott RHS
4th – Paige Ray RHHS
5th – Maddie Sellars RHS
Best of Show B&W drawing
Cheyenne Zuniga RHS
B&W Drawing
1st Dana Smith RHHS
2nd- Faith Purdon RHHS
3rd- Bailey Morrow RHHS
4th- Liz Aguillon RHHS
5th- Muthoni Kamau RHS
Best of Show Ceramics
Desiree Chandler- Edwards
Ceramics
1st Gissele Garcia RHS
2nd Audree Turner RHS
3rd Omar Gomez RHHS
4th Daisle Llanes RHS
5th Desiree Chandler-Turner RHHS
Best of Show Sculpture
Tatum Shipe RHHS
Sculpture
1st Sarah Standen RHS
2nd Megan Seay RHHS (M Twain)
3rd Chloe Starkey RHS
4th Megan Seay RHHS (Hands)
5th Gavin Schwaiger RHS
IB/AP Art
Best of Show IB
Future Fossils
2D IB
1st- Jay Shisler
2nd – Tatum Esch
3rd – Man’s Struggle
3D IB
1st – Steps to stress
2nd- The High Schooler
3rd- Voices in my Head
AP PORTFOLIO
AP 2D Portfolio
Best Of Show
Christy Gersch RHHS
2D CONCEPT
1st- Bryce Brewer RHS
2nd- Emma Oleksinski RHHS
3rd – Adrianna Rodriguez RHS
4th – Kyra Hart
5th- Jordan Rowe RHS
2D Technical
1st Jordan Rivas RHS
2nd- Mayra Ayala RHS
3rd – Jacie Cook
4th Hunter Molock
5th- Ethan Thomas
AP 3D Portfolio
Best Of Show
Sydney Chislom
3D Concept
1st Madison McCue
2nd Kaitlynn Colpitts
3rd Delilah Mireles
3D Technical
1st Sam Elliot
2nd Lyric Neil
3rd Olivia Robison
Middle School Awards
Best of Show B&W 2D
Aubrey Flores
Graphite Drawing
1st Ashlyn W
2nd Cody Williams
3rd Marcus Stencel
Charcoal Drawing
1st Orion Chaos
2nd Kaitlin McCain
3rd Jessica Alvarado
Best of Show Color 2D
Colored pencil
1st Kylie Nott
2nd Allyson Verret
3rd Ali Wipruid
Colored Drawing
1st Brooklyn Guest
2nd Sara Larman
3rd Presley Nash
Best Of Show Sculpture
Drew Sherrard
Wood/metal
1st –Calkie Warren WMS-
2nd- Jaden Overholt
3rd- Jackson Swindle
Relief
1st Macy Hissim CMS
2nd Gwyendalynne Frame UMS
3rd Mercedez Rodriguez UMS
Sculpture
1st Kaylee Reeves WMS
2nd- Kristen Mathson WMS
3rd Rebecca Merzies
Paper Sculpture
1st Makenna Martin
2nd Cassandra Perez
3rd Michael Jones
Assemblage
1st Reaksar Chran
2nd Jessie Wilson
3rd – Chaime El Mouanid
Best of Show Ceramics
Dean Chiyangwa
Functional
1st Ava Langston
2nd Makenna Martin
3rd- Autumn Garcia
Sculptural
1st- Haylea Stouffe UMS
2nd- Dragon Head
3rd Green Seated Figure
Best of Show Mixed Media
Aiden Campbell
B&W Mixed Media
1st Alyssa Rios
2nd Brittany Jones UMS
3rd- Ksenia Dergunova
Color Mixed Media
1st Anesia Woods
2nd Tegan Mclirith
3rd Alanis Marquez
Best of Show Painting
Gabby Rosado
Painting
1st Sasha Robinson
2nd Nathan Hue
3rd Emma Estrada UMS
Watercolor
1st Marcus Bui
2nd Reagan Hansen
3rd Alysson Verret
DESIGN
Digital Graphics
1st Emorie Brouillette
2nd Liliy Phillips
3rd- Reagan Hansen
Fiber Art
1st Connor Sinks
2nd- Emily Carsia
3rd – Alyssa Murillo
Photography
1st Horse with Barbie (No Name)
2nd Isabelle Demengeon CMS
3rd Presley Green CMS
Printmaking
1stEmma Houle UMS
2nd Bryton Brown UMS
3rd Niobe Benavides UMS
Design
1st Kaleb Shirley
2nd Eva Wilson
3rd Megan Edwards
8th Grade Portfolio
Best of Show
Adeline Hills
1st Angela Walters
2nd Bella Macalluso
3rd Caitlyn McPhail
Elementary Exhibition
6h grade Exhibition
Sculpture
1st Holland Henderson/ Springer
2nd Drew Cooley /APHE
3rd Marlie McCutcheon Nebbie Williams
Ceramics
1st Leah Gallini / Nebbie
2nd Caleb Hoover APHE
3rd Caroline Thomas APHE
B&W Drawing
1st- Blake Schamber /Nebbie
2nd- Mia Jeray/Reinhardt
3rd –Carmine Jaimes / Lyon
Mixed Media
1st – Julia Strohmeyer/ Hartman
2nd – Diego Bazon /Springer
3rd – Casey Ong / Hartman
Painting
1st-Charli Ann Joseph / Pullen
2ndJaydon Campbell / Pullen
3rd Nicole Walker / Lyon
Color Drawing
1st Grace Bentley / Lyon
2nd Teagan McAllister / Pullen
3rd –Hannah Saaverda / Reinhardt